AEA, SAG-AFTRA

TELEVISION
Elementary
Limitless
The Good Wife
The Big C
Nurse Jackie
Damages
Person of Interest
Law & Order:

    Criminal Intent

FILM
A Kid Like Jake
Sidewalk Traffic
Lawn Care
Company K
Saving Private Ryan
Haßlich Futter

BROADWAY
Angels in America
The Big Knife
The Normal Heart
Cabaret (National Tour)

OFF-BROADWAY
Indian Ink
The Lady From Dubuque
Gabriel
A Contemporary
     American's Guide To A
     Successful Marriage
Wet
Frankenstein

REGIONAL
Time and the Conways
Suddenly Last Summer
Barefoot In The Park
All My Sons
The Matchmaker
Mary's Wedding
The Member Of The
     Wedding
The Game
God of Vengeance
Loot
Once In A Lifetime
All That's Shiny


Guest Star
Guest Star
Guest Star
Co-Star
Co-Star
Guest Star
Guest Star
Co-Star

 

Featured
Featured
Lead
Featured
Featured
Featured


u/s Joe Pitt/Louis Ironson
u/s Charlie/Smiley
u/s Bruce/Tommy
Cliff Bradshaw


David Durance
u/s Sam/Fred Edgar
Gabriel
Mason


Jack
Victor Frankenstein


Robin Conway
Dr. Cukrowicz
Paul
Chris Keller
Ambrose Kemper
Charlie
Jarvis Addams

Azolan
Indigent
Meadows
Mr. Moulton
The President


CBS                                                                     Guy Ferland
CBS                                                                 Aaron Lipstadt
CBS                                                                      Robert King
Showtime                                                          Richard Heus
Showtime                                                      Randall Einhorn
DirecTV                                                            Colin Bucksey
CBS                                                                  Milan Cheylov
NBC                                                              Alex Zakrzewski

 

IFC Films                                                           Silas Howard
Sidewalk Productions                                 Anthony L. Fisher
Columbia University Film                         Marie Schlingmann
Waterfront Productions                                       Robert Clem
DreamWorks SKG                                        Steven Spielberg
Mountview Productions                                    Nick Forshaw


Neil Simon Theatre                                        Marianne Elliott
American Airlines Theatre                                Doug Hughes
Golden Theatre                                            George C. Wolfe
Roundabout Theatre Company    Sam Mendes/Rob Marshall


Laura Pels Theatre (Roundabout)                      Carey Perloff
Signature Theatre                                       David Esbjornson
Atlantic Theatre Company                          David Esbjornson
Cherry Lane Theatre/                                   Adam Fitzgerald
   Soho Playhouse

Samuel Beckett Theatre                                 Kent Nicholson
La MaMa ETC                                                  Ian Ellis James


Old Globe                                                 Rebecca Taichman
Westport Country Playhouse                          David Kennedy
Actors Theatre of Louisville                          Marc Masterson
Huntington Theatre                                    David Esbjornson
Baltimore Center Stage                                        Irene Lewis
Westport Country Playhouse                  Tazewell Thompson
Ford's Theatre                                          Marshall W. Mason

Barrington Stage Company                              Julianne Boyd
Williamstown Theatre Festival                    Gordon Edelstein
Williamstown Theatre Festival                          John Tillinger
Williamstown Theatre Festival                          Michael Greif
Williamstown Theatre Festival                           Evan Cabnet

TRAINING
NYU Tisch School of the Arts, Graduate Acting Program – MFA

SKILLS
Lyric baritone; excellent stage combatant (hand to hand, rapier and dagger, bokken, staff); excellent draftsman; juggling; some Spanish and French; dialects (various British, Southern, New York, German, Irish)